Stand-out schools and nurseries

Over the past five years, the Active Movement System has been introduced to nearly 120 schools and settings and over 36000 children around the country.

As well as the programme evolving, the data collection and analysis has also developed to give us greater insight into the effectiveness of the programme individually and collectively.

It has also enabled us to continually enhance and refine all of its components.

And, of course, it has been able to reassure participants and funders of its impact.

Below are a series of reports, reviews and case studies for you to download.

Here are a list of schools, children centres and nurseries that have undertaken the programme

Berkshire

Primary

Aldryngton Primary/Bearwood Primary/Calcot Primary/Castleview Primary/Claycot (Britwell) Primary/Claycot (Town Hall) Primary/Colnbrook Primary/Crazies Hill Primary/Earley St Peters Primary/Emmbrook Infants/Emmbrook Junior/Farley Hill Primary/Foxborough Primary/Godolphin Junior/Gorse Ride Primary/Hillside Primary/Holy Family Catholic School/Iqra Primary/James Elliman Academy/Keephatch Primary/Khalsa Primary/Langley Academy/Littledown School/Lynch Hill Primary/Montem Academy/Parlaunt Primary/Penn Wood Primary/Phoenix Infants/Pippins Primary/Polehampton Juniors/Priory Primary/Rivermead Primary/Ryvers Primary/Shinfield St Marys Primary/Sonning Academy/South Lake Primary/St Anthony’s Primary/St Dominics Savio Primary/St Ethelbert’s Primary/St Mary’s Primary/The Colleton Primary/The Grove Academy/Wexham Court Primary/Wescott Infants/Westende Junior/Wheatfield Primary/Willow Primary/Winchcombe Primary/Windmill Primary

Secondary

Eden Girls School/Park House School

Children Centres

Chalvey Grove/Elliman Avenue/Monksfield Way/Orchard Avenue/Penn Road/Romsey Close/St Andrews Way/Vicarage Way/Wexham Road/Yew Tree

Early Years

Arc Nursery/Baylis Court Nursery/Blue Willow Nursery/Cippenham Nursery/First Steps Nursery/Lea Nursery/Little Acorns/Olive Tree Nursery

Buckinghamshire

Primary

Buckingham Park Primary/Ivingswood Academy/Millbrook Primary/Oakridge Primary/Stoke Poges Primary/Ringwood Primary/Thomas Hickman Primary/Waterside Primary

Early Years

Meadowcroft Munchkins/Quarrendon Nursery/Tots Town

London

Primary

Chisenhale Primary (Tower Hamlets)/Haimo Primary (Greenwich)/Halley Primary (Tower Hamlets)/Manorfield Primary (Tower Hamlets)/Mowlem Academy (Tower Hamlets)/Queensbridge Primary (Hackney)/Rye Oak Primary (Southwark)/Solebay Academy (Tower Hamlets)/Sir Francis Drake Primary (Deptford)/St Francis De Sales Primary (Tottenham)/St Ignatius Primary (Haringey)/St Peters Primary (Tower Hamlets)/Tweeddale Primary (Sutton)/Victor Seymour Infants (Carshalton)

Early Years

Marks Gate Nursery

Suffolk

Primary

All Saints Primary/Carlton Colville Primary/Kessingland Primary/Pakefield Academy/Pot Kiln Academy/Red Oak Primary/Reydon Primary/St Margarets Primary/Woods Loke Primary

Secondary

Newmarket Academy

Early Years

Old School House Day Nursery

Worcestershire

Abberley VC Parochial School/St Marys Broadway